Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Our AGM will be held on October 15th at 7pm.    This year's Banquet will be held on Sunday October 27, 2019 starting at 6:00 PM at the St. Raphael Golf Club.
2019 Playoffs

The Semi-Final Matchups are set!

TMTC (10) vs. DAGWOODS (1)

TARVY (6) vs. STOKES (4)

 

2019 Playoff Schedule

Updated: Sept. 12, 2019  (Subject to changes if necessary)

    (V vs. H)  
  Date Teams Notes
       
Elimination Rounds    
EA1 THUR AUG. 29 -6:30 pm FORTINET vs. NIKKOS 1 GAME ELIMINATION
EA2 THUR AUG. 28 - 8:30 pm JABS vs. TMTC 1 GAME ELIMINATION
  FRI Through MON NO GAMES  
EB1 TUE SEPT 3 - 6:30 pm FORTINET vs. EMMIS 1 GAME ELIMINATION
EB2 TUE SEPT 3 - 8:30 pm TMTC vs. PHYSIOMENTUM 1 GAME ELIMINATION
       
       
Quarter Finals 8 TEAMS WILL BE REMAINING   
       
QFA1 THUR SEPT. 5 - 6:30pm FORTINET vs. DAGWOODS 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFB1 THUR SEPT. 5 - 8:30pm TMTC vs. CAB 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
       
QFC1 FRI SEPT. 6 - 6:30 pm TARVY vs. WEBGUARD 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFD1 FRI SEPT. 6 - 8:30 pm SLF vs. STOKES  ** 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
       
QFB2 SUN SEPT. 8 - 6:00 pm CAB vs TMTC 2ND GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFA2 SUN SEPT. 8 - 8:00 pm DAGWOODS vs. FORTINET 2ND GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
       

QFD1

(** Cont)

MON SEPT. 9 - 6:15 pm SLF vs. STOKES  Continuation of 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFD2 MON SEPT. 9 - 6:30 STOKES vs. SLF 2ND GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFC2 MON SEPT. 9 - 8:30 WEBGUARD vs. TARVY 2ND GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
       
QFA3 TUE SEPT. 10 - 6:30

FORTINET vs. DAGWOODS

3RD GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFB3 TUE SEPT. 10 - 8:30

no game

 
       
Semi-Finals 4 TEAMS REAMAINING (Re-ranking as Team 1,2,3,4)  
SFA1 WED SEPT. 11 - 6:30 TMTC vs. DAGWOODS 1ST GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
SFB1 WED SEPT. 11 - 8:30 Tarvy vs. STOKES 1ST GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
       
SFB2 THUR SEPT. 12 - 7:30 STOKES vs. Tarvy 2nd GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
SFA2 FRI SEPT. 13 - 7:30 DAGWOODS vs. TMTC 2nd GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
       
SFA3 SUN SEPT. 15 - 6:00 TMTC vs. DAGWOODS 3rd GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
SFB3 SUN SEPT. 15 - 8:00 Tarvy vs. STOKES 3rd GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
       
SFB4 MON SEPT. 16 - 6:30 STOKES vs. Tarvy 4th GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES (if necessary)
SFA4 MON SEPT. 16 - 8:30 DAGWOODS vs. TMTC 4th GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES (if necessary)

 

2019 Final Rankings

Rank TEAM GP W L T Pts.
1 DAGWOODS 26 22 3 1 22.5
2 CONTINENTAL * 26 16 10 0 16
3 WEBGUARD 26 17 9 0 17
4 STOKES 26 15 9 2 16
5 SLF 26 14 11 1 14.5
6 TARVY 26 14 12 0 14
7 EMMIS 26 12 14 0 12
8 PHYSIOMENTUM 26 11 14 1 11.5
9 NIKKOS 26 10 13 3 11.5
10 TMTC 26 11 15 0 11
11 JABS 26 10 14 2 11
12 FORTINET 26 9 15 2 10
13 LAS VEGAS 26 8 16 2 9
14 ALTIUS 26 6 20 0 6

 

* AL Division winner

 


by posted 08/20/2019
Field Status
Edward Janiszewski Park - DDO OPEN (9/16) 
Interested in Playing?

         Must be 35 years or over        as of December 31

Upcoming Games
Game Results
2019
Team Captains
   
Emmis Louie Wilk
Danny Wilk
TMTC Stuart Schwartz
Harley Schwartz
Continental Todd Halperin
Murray Sklar
Tarvy Steve Marer
Jeff Tabacman
Nikkos Anthony Wolfe
Larry Shapiro
Physiomentum Earl Levett
Lorne Rubin
JABS Marc Shade
Robbie Cohen
Fortinet Howard Pascal
Neil Ram
SLF Glen Rosenberg
Mark Solomon
WebGuard Jeffrey Kosow
Michael Rabinovitch
Stokes Gord Bloom
Luigi Verrucci
Altius Ash Ilkhani
David Friedberg
Las Vegas Danny Azoulay 
Mitch Perlman
Dagwoods Jason Koropatkin
Rodney Shapiro
Upcoming Birthdays

September Birthdays

 

1 Shawn Altman
3 Peter Kolovos
4 Adam Cohen
  Kerry Ludmer
6 Adam Rubin
7 Rohan Williams
10 Mike Shtull
12 Gord Bloom
  Noah Katz
13 Joe Amar
19 Daniel Haim
20 Marc Shade
  Howard Wiltzer
28 Robert Goldenberg
  Joseph Itovitch
  David Ohayon
29 Bradley Weigensberg
Our Sponsors
News Headlines Subscribe to DDO Executive Softball League RSS news feed.
2019 Playoffs
8/20/2019