Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2021-2022 AGM and Board Nominations

The annual post season AGM was held on Oct. 23, 2021.

Nominations were accepted for the board of the 2022 season.

 

The following have been acclaimed into their positions:

 

Treasurer:

Howard Efros

Stats & Technology:

Mitch Rosenberg

Equipment:

Jason Prince

Umpire in Chief: Neil Ram

 

Elections will be held for the following Board Positions (candidates listed in alphabetical order):

President:

Gord Bloom

Jimmy Israel

Jason Koropatkin

 

Scheduling & Parks:

Jonathan Blitt

Steve Marer

 

 

Registrar:

Robbie Cohen

Howard Melnick

David Sasson

 

Rules & Regulations:

Rodney Shapiro

Luigi Verrucci

 

 

Events & Banquet:

Guillaume Hamel

Laz Tsimberis

 

 

Spares Convenor:

Joey Bernardo

Larry Shapiro

 

 

Secretary:

JR Gonzales

Robinson Reyes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Elections will open on Tuesday Nov 2, 12:00 PM and close on Saturday Nov. 6, 5:00 PM.  Electronic ballots will be sent to all "members in good standings".  Candidate letters will be sent when the polls open.  Results will be tabulated after the polls close and the candidates will be notified of those results. The results will be posted after 8:00PM.

 

Also, stay tuned for your invitation to our year end banquet being held on Sunday Nov. 14, 5:00 PM at Casa Grecque. Details will be presented in the invitation.

 

by posted 10/23/2021
2021 Champions!

 

 

 

 

 


by posted 09/28/2021
Playoffs 2021

Final Standings

  TEAM GP W L T RA
1 Nikkos 22 15 7 0 209
2 Altius 22 13 8 1 214
3 Falafel St. Jacques 22 13 9 0 222
4 Prestige 22 12 9 1 207
5 EnJoy Fitness 22 12 10 0 186
6 Emmis 22 11 10 1 179
7 Physiomentum 22 10 9 3 217
8 **Las Vegas** 22 10 10 2 183
9 Aces 22 9 13 0 209
10 SLF 22 8 12 2 248
11 Fortinet 22 8 14 0 176
12 TMTC 22 6 16 0 243

 

 

 

Updated: Sept. 11, 2021  (Subject to changes if necessary)
    (V vs. H)  
  Date Teams Notes
       
Elimination Rounds    
EA1 MON AUG. 30 - 6:15 pm  TMTC vs. Aces 1 GAME ELIMINATION
EA2 MON AUG. 30 - 8:30 pm  Fortinet vs. SLF 1 GAME ELIMINATION
       
EB1 TUE AUG.31 - 6:15 pm  SLF vs. Physiomentum 1 GAME ELIMINATION
EB2 TUE AUG.31 - 8:30 pm  Aces vs. Las Vegas 1 GAME ELIMINATION
       
       
Quarter Finals 8 TEAMS WILL BE REMAINING   
       
QFA1 WED SEPT. 1 - 6:15 pm  Emmis vs. Falafel St.J. 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFB1 WED SEPT. 1 - 8:30 pm  Enjoy vs. Presige 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
       
QFC1 THUR SEPT. 2 - 6:15 pm  SLF vs. NIKKOS 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFD1 THUR SEPT. 2 - 8:30 pm  Las Vegas vs. Altius 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
       
QFA2 FRI SEPT. 3 - 8:30 pm  Falafel St.J. vs. Emmis

2ND GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES

Falafel St. Jacques wins the series.

       
QFD2 THUR SEPT. 9 - 6:15 pm  Altius vs.Las Vegas 2ND GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFC2 THUR SEPT. 9 - 8:30 pm  NIKKOS vs. SLF 2ND GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
       
QFB2 FRI SEPT. 10 - 8:30 pm  Prestige vs. Enjoy 2ND GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
       
QFB3 SUN SEPT. 12 - 3:45 pm  Enjoy vs. Presige 3RD GAME - 3 OUT OF 3 SERIES

QFD3

SUN SEPT. 12 - 6:00 pm  Las Vegas vs. Altius 3RD GAME - 3 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFC2 SUN SEPT. 12 - 8:15 pm  NIKKOS vs. SLF Continuation of Game 2
       
SFA1 MON SEPT. 13 - 6:15 pm  Las Vegas vs. Nikkos Game 1 - Semi-finals
SFB1 MON SEPT. 13 - 8:30 pm  Enjoy vs. Falafel St.J. Game 1 - Semi-finals
       
  Tusday SEPT 14  Games in case of Rain on  Monday  
       
SFB2 FRI SEPT. 17 - 6:15 pm  Falafel St.J. vs. Enjoy Game 2 - Semi-finals
SFA2 FRI SEPT. 17 - 8:30 pm  Nikkos vs. Las Vegas

Game 2 - Semi-finals

game to be continued Sunday

       
  SUN SEPT. - 19 5:45PM

Nikkos vs. Las Vegas

Continuation of Game 2

 
SFA3 SUN SEPT. - 19 6:00PM Las Vegas vs. Nikkos Game 3 - Semi-finals
SFB3 SUN SEPT 19 - 8:15PM Enjoy vs. Falafel St.J. Game 3 - Semi-finals
       
SFA3 MON SEPT. 20 - 6:15 pm Falafel St.J. vs. Enjoy Game 4 - Semi-finals - if necessary
SFB3 MON SEPT. 20 - 8:30 pm Nikkos vs. Las Vegas Game 4 - Semi-finals - if necessary
       
Final 1 WED SEPT. 22 - 7:30 pm Las Vegas vs. Falafel St.J. Game 1 Finals
Final 2 THUR SEPT. 23 - 7:30 pm Falafel St.J. vs. Las Vegas Game 2 Finals
Final 3 Sun. SEPT. 26 - 6:00 pm Las Vegas Vs.Falafel St.J. Game 3 Finals
Final 4 Mon. SEPT. 27 - 7:30 pm Falafel St.J. vs. Las Vegas Game 4 Finals

 

 

 

 


by posted 08/22/2021
Interested in Playing?

 

         Must be 35 years or over        as of December 31

Field Status
Edward Janiszewski Park - DDO TBD (10/28) 
Game Results
Upcoming Games
Upcoming Birthdays

October Birthdays

2 Jeff Ciubotaru
3 Mitch Perlman
13 Graeme Hampton
16 David Sasson
20 Howard Zinman
24 Dave Barbarush
25 Joe Arbesfeld
25 Larry Shapiro
25 Bram Shegelski
29 Louie Wilk
30 Corey Posluns
31 Larry Schwartz
Our Sponsors
News Headlines Subscribe to DDO Executive Softball League RSS news feed.
Playoffs 2021
8/22/2021